Paris Orly Airport Informational Guide to Orly Airport (ORY) - NON OFFICIAL

TO7028 Transavia France - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Transavia France flight TO7028, which currently operates between the airports of Paris - Paris Orly Airport (Airport Code ORY) and Toulon - Hyeres Airport (Airport Code TLN).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Monday, April 15, 2024.

TO7028 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

TO7028 Transavia France to Toulon

This flight is not scheduled for April 15, 2024.

Airline information

Transavia France
Transavia France

Departure

Paris (ORY)
April 07, 2024
Paris Orly Airport

Arrival

Toulon (TLN)
April 07, 2024
Hyeres Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-orly.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight TO7028?
The flight TO7028 is scheduled to flight on Friday, Sunday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight TO7028?
The distance between the two airports is 637 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight TO7028?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 01:35 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 01:08 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airline serve the same route between Paris and Toulon:
Transavia France - Flight Number: TO7020.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights TO7028

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Sunday
14 April
19:01
Paris (ORY)
20:06
Toulon (TLN)
1h 5min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Sunday
07 April
18:57
Paris (ORY)
20:25
Toulon (TLN)
1h 28min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Sunday
31 March
19:00
Paris (ORY)
20:25
Toulon (TLN)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Friday
29 March
13:46
Paris (ORY)
15:15
Toulon (TLN)
1h 29min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Sunday
24 March
14:04
Paris (ORY)
15:15
Toulon (TLN)
1h 11min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Friday
22 March
13:50
Paris (ORY)
15:15
Toulon (TLN)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Sunday
17 March
13:51
Paris (ORY)
15:15
Toulon (TLN)
1h 24min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800